Area tracksters qualify for section

BLUE EARTH – There were 23 individuals and eight relays that took home first-place honors during Section 2A, Sub-Section 6 track and field action on Thursday at Wilson Field in Blue Earth.

Haley Jensen captured the first title of the meet, winning the 100-meter dash in 12.92 seconds for Martin County West.

Morgan Larson and Hailey Leiding added the Mavericks’ two other individual firsts in the meet. Larson won the 800 in 2:24.82, while Leiding leaped 16 feet, 10.5 inches in the long jump.

Leiding and Jensen then teamed with Taryn Tumbleson and Cora Olson for a first-place time of 50.34 seconds in the 4×100 relay.

Martin County West captured its second relay victory of the meet with a win in the 4×800. Brooke Anderson, Sara Carlson, Whitney Smith and Larson traded the baton for a time of 9:56.19.

Sierra Schultz took home two individual first-place finishes to top the Fairmont girls in the meet.

Schultz won the triple jump with a bound of 35-5.5, before winning the 100 hurdles in 15.67 seconds.

Iliana Ramon and Katiana Fischer rounded out the Cardinal champions in the meet, with Ramon winning the 3,200 and Fischer winning the 1,600-meter run. Ramon raced in with a winning time of 12:07.96, while Fischer won in 5:36.54.

The Blue Earth Area Bucs had three individual firsts and two top relays in the meet.

Taylor Grandgenett continued her 300 hurdles dominance with a first-place time of 46.54 seconds.

Karli Olsen then won the open 400 for the Bucs, crossing the finish line in a top time of 1:00.29.

Nicole Lium then grabbed a first-place finish in the pole vault, going 8-6 for the Bucs.

Olsen and Grandgenett then teamed with Shayna Stevermer and Anne Franta in the 4×400 relay to outpace the field with a time of 4:01.36.

Franta, Stevermer, Miranda Johnson and Skylee Bell passed the baton for a winning time of 1:47.97 in the 4×200 relay.

The Fairmont boys came away with five individual first-place finishes and a pair of record-setting relay wins.

Thomas Willett won the 400 with a time of 51.45 seconds, while Josh Sundblad squeezed out a four-hundreths of a second win in the 1,600.

Sundblad won the race in 4:44.90, with the Mavericks’ Matt Viesselman racing in for second in 4:44.94.

Fairmont’s Evan Ward swept the hurdles, winning the 110s with a time of 15.69, before winning the 300s in 41.47 seconds.

Josh Eversman then captured his lone individual first-place finish of the day, winning the triple jump going 41-7. Eversman also played a part in both of the Cardinals record-setting relays.

Peter Erickson, Zach Brown, Brian Wilde and Eversman traded the baton to break the Fairmont record in the 4×100 relay, crossing the finish line in 44.18 seconds.

Eversman then teamed with Erickson, Brown and Willett for the record time of 1:31.65 in the 4×200 for the second-fastest time in Fairmont history.

The Cardinal 4×400 squad of Ward, Brown, Nate Subbert and Willett then completed the trifecta of relay wins, coming in with the top time of 3:32.08.

Danny Krieger was a double-event winner to top the Bucs efforts in the meet. Krieger swept the throws, winning the shot put with a heave of 44-1 before throwing the disc 128-5.

Brandon Olson, Nick Shure and Bailey Olson then captured the final three Buc first-place finishes.

Brandon Olson won the pole vault by going 11-9, before Shure won the long jump with a leap of 20-10. Bailey Olson raced to his first-place finish in the 200, crossing the line in 23.37.

Josh Johanson was the lone individual winner for the Madelia/Truman/Gran-ada-Huntley-East Chain/Martin Luther Jayhawks on Thursday.

Johanson outjumped the competition in the high jump by going 6-4.

The Mavericks captured two first-place finishes for the boys in the meet.

Nick Holm won the 800 with a time of 2:07.89 after helping Martin County West to a first-place time in the 4×800 relay.

Holm, along with Jonah Mayo, Matt Viesselman and Dylan Brockman, raced to a winning time of 8:23.92 to open the meet with a win.

The top two relays and top four individual finishers from the Section 2A, Sub-Section 6 Meet advance to the Section 2A Meet at 10 a.m. Saturday, May 31, at Mankato West High School.

Section 2A Sub-Section 6 Meet

GIRLS RESULTS

Team Standings: 1. Fairmont 205.5, 2. Blue Earth Area 156.5, 3. Martin County West 145, 4. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial/Nicollet 133, 5. St. James Area 98, 6. Madelia/Truman/ Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Martin Luther 76.

Individual Results (Top 4 individuals and top 2 relays advance to Section 2A meet)

100: 1. Haley Jensen (MCW) 12.92, 2. Amelia Collier (SJ) 13.01, 3. Miranda Johnson (BEA) 13.07, 4. Abby Bachenberg (MCW) 13.85. MTGHECML finishers: 5. Kayley Shoen 13.98, 8. Alyssa Chlores 14.39, 17. Savannah Krenz 16.17. Fairmont finishers: 7. Annie Mittelstadt 14.27, 9. Megan Hawkins 14.75, 14. Andrea Thate 14.97. Other BEA finishers: 11. Katie Allis 14.89, 15. Brooke Frandle 14.98. Other MCW finisher: 10. Morgan Lange 14.76.

200: 1. Amelia Collier (SJ) 27.56, 2. Cora Olson (MCW) 28.07, 3. Briana Gratz (F) 28.50, 4. Kaitlyn Thompson (MTGHECML) 28.73. Other MCW finishers: 12. Morgan Lange 30.98, 14. Maggie Bachenberg 31.35. Other Fairmont finishers: 11. Larissa Becker 30.78, 15. Hannah Olson 31.36. Other MTGHECML finishers: 7. Amy Denn 30.07, 10. Alyssa Chlores 30.55. BEA finishers: 6. Malorie Huber 29.78, 8. Hannah Johanson 30.40, 16. Maddie Armon 31.37.

400: 1. Karli Olsen (BEA) 1:00.29, 2. Amelia Collier (SJ) 1:02.01, 3. Brittney Wrightson (LCWMN) 1:04.95, 4. Alissa Norman (BEA) 1:06.05. Other BEA finisher: 6. Sofie Blair 1:06.69. Fairmont finishers: 5. Marissa Voss 1:06.56, 7. Megan Hawkins 1:08.05, 11. Jaclyn Friese 1:11.6. MCW finisher: 13. Marissa Duchene 1:14.76. MTGHECML finishers: 8. Courtney Zaharia 1:08.21, 9. Danielle Arndt 1:10.43.

800: 1. Morgan Larson (MCW) 2:24.82, 2. Julia Giefer (LCWMN) 2:25.43, 3. Jenna Pavich (F) 2:31.57, 4. Elizabeth Cooling (MTGHECML) 2:34.26. Other MCW finishers: 11. Morgan Wolter 2:43.04, 15. Alyssa Meyer 3:18.92. Other Fairmont finishers: 6. Molly Hawkins 2:35.18, 9. Sasha Riley 2:41.33. Other MTGHECML finisher: 5. Rachel Shumski 2:34.34.

1,600: 1. Katiana Fischer (F) 5:36.54, 2. Ashley Lahti (SJ) 5:38.63, 3. Brittany Kelley (LCWMN) 5:49.96, 4. Brooke Anderson (MCW) 5:52.07. Other Fairmont finishers: 5. Emily Haugen 5:53.79, 9. Hannah Johnson 6:10.63. Other MCW finishers: 13. Morgan Wolter 6:31.46. BEA finishers: 8. Signe Olson 6:06.82, 11. Sierra Halvorson 6:18.35, 12. Callie Stevermer 6:25.82. MTGHECML finishers: 7. Briana Ardolf 5:59.84, 14. Savannah Krenz 6:49.57.

3,200: 1. Iliana Ramon (F) 12:07.96, 2. Sara Carlson (MCW) 12:28.45, 3. Mackinzee Miest (SJ) 12:39.12, 4. Elizabeth Beckmann (LCWMN) 12:40.07. Other Fairmont finishers: 5. Emily Haugen 12:56.06, 7. Sarah Bartz 13:35.11. Other MCW finisher: 6. Whitney Smith 13:05.65. BEA finishers: 8. Sidney Blair 14:09.14, 9. Mariah Halvorson 14:11.60, 10. Jenna Stevermer 14:17.40.

100 hurdles: 1. Sierra Schultz (F) 15.67, 2. Taylor Grandgenett (BEA) 16.38, 3. Haley Harder (F) 16.86, 4. Taryn Tumbleson (MCW) 17.0. Other Fairmont finisher: 5. Lizzy Subbert 17.34. Other BEA finishers: 6. Melissa Hagedorn 17.74, 7. Zoe Thompson 17.89. Other MCW finishers: 9. Abby Bachenberg 19.09, 11. Morgan Wolter 19.68. MTGHECML finisher: 10. Alexis Jahnz 19.58.

300 hurdles: 1. Taylor Grandgenett (BEA) 46.54, 2. Shayna Stevermer (BEA) 48.83, 3. Haley Harder (F) 49.35, 4. Lizzy Subbert (F) 50.59. Other BEA finisher: 7. Malorie Huber 52.80. Other Fairmont finisher: 6. Carsen Wetzel 52.59. MCW finishers: 5. Taryn Tumbleson 51.36, 12. Abby Bachenberg 58.17, 14. Harley Holtz 58.90. MTGHECML finishers: 9. Emily Zaharia 54.48, 15. Alexis Jahnz 1:00.77.

4×100: 1. Martin County West (Taryn Tumbleson, Cora Olson, Hailey Leiding, Haley Jensen) 50.34, 2. Blue Earth Area (Paige Darrington, Miranda Johnson, Anne Franta, Skylee Bell) 51.42, 3. MTGHECML (Kayley Shoen, Amy Denn, Kaitlyn Thompson, Maricella DeLaCruz) 53.80, 4. LCWMN 54.73, 5. Fairmont (Larissa Becker, Briana Gratz, Annie Mittelstadt, Marissa Voss) 55.49, 6. St. James Area 55.77.

4×200: 1. Blue Earth Area (Skylee Bell, Miranda Johnson, Shayna Stevermer, Anne Franta) 1:47.97, 2. MTGHECML (Kaitlyn Thompson, Amy Denn, Maricella DeLaCruz, Kayley Shoen) 1:52.93, 3. LCWMN 1:56.16, 4. Fairmont (Lariss Becker, Briana Gratz, Annie Mittelstadt, Marissa Voss) 1:57.43, 5. Martin County West (Morgan Lange, Sophie Bareiss, Maggie Bachenberg, Cora Olson) 1:58.04, 6. St. James Area 2:00.74.

4×400: 1. Blue Earth Area (Taylor Grandgenett, Anne Franta, Shayna Stevermer, Karli Olsen) 4:01.36, 2. Fairmont (Haley Harder, Sasha Riley, Sarah Ostlie, Jenna Pavich) 4:15.93, 3. LCWMN 4:20.47, 4. Martin County West (Brooke Anderson, Hailey Leiding, Whitney Smith, Morgan Larson) 4:21.33, 5. MTGHECML (Courtney Zaharia, Emily Zaharia, Rachel Shumski, Hannah Johanson) 4:29.85.

4×800: 1. Martin County West (Brooke Anderson, Sara Carlson, Whitney Smith, Morgan Larson) 9:56.19, 2. Fairmont (Sasha Riley, Sarah Ostlie, Iliana Ramon, Jenna Pavich) 10:01.67, 3. MTGHECML (Emily Zaharia, Briana Ardolf, Elizabeth Cooling, Rachel Shumski) 10:12.67, 4. LCWMN 10:26.83, 5. Blue Earth Area (Kaitlyn Olsen, Lindsey Norman, Alissa Norman, Sofie Blair) 10:48.19, 6. St. James Area 10:53.76.

High Jump: 1. Katy Hedlund (SJ) 5-3, 2. Sierra Schultz (F) 5-1, 3. MaKenzie Bliesmer (F) 5-1, 4. Allison Brandts (SJ) 4-10. Other Fairmont finisher: 6. Lizzy Subbert 4-8. BEA finishers: 6. Nicole Lium 4-8, 7. Paige Darrington 4-8, 10. Samantha Ripley 4-4. MCW finishers: 9. Hailey Leiding 4-6, 10. Taryn Tumbleson 4-4, 10. Elizabeth Anthonisen 4-4.

Pole Vault: 1. Nicole Lium (BEA) 8-6, 2. Kendra Kaupa (LCWMN) 8-3, 3. Melissa Hagedorn (BEA) 7-6, 4. Andrea Thate (F) 7-6. Other BEA finisher: 7. Madalyn Gaydon 6-6. Other Fairmont finisher: 6. Hannah Olson 7-0.

Long Jump: 1. Hailey Leiding (MCW) 16-10.5, 2. Sierra Schultz (F) 16-1, 3. Skylee Bell (BEA) 15-9, 4. Hannah Johanson (MTGHECML) 15-4.5. Other MCW finishers: 10. Abby Bachenberg 13-2.5, 15. Cora Olson 12-0.75. Other Fairmont finishers: 12. Andrea Thate 12-8.5, 14. Morgan Seifried 12-4.25. Other BEA finishers: 8. Hannah Johnson 14-1.5, 13. Sidney Blair 12-6.5. Other MTGHECML finisher: 9. Kayley Shoen 14-0.75.

Triple Jump: 1. Sierra Schultz (F) 32-5.5, 2. Hannah Johanson (MTGHECML) 32-8, 3. Renae Wallace (LCWMN) 31-1.5, 4. Marissa Voss (F) 31-0.75. Other Fairmont finisher: 8. Morgan Seifried 29-0.75. Other MTGHECML finisher: 14. Savanah Krenz 24-2.5. BEA finishers: 5. Lindsey Norman 31-10.25, 6. Nyla Anderson 30-5.5, 7. Amanda Jacobson 30-1.5. MCW finishers: 9. Maggie Bachenberg 28-11, 12. Elizabeth Anthonisen 27-7.75, 13. Sophie Bareiss 26-10.25.

Shot Put: 1. Alayna Theissen (LCWMN) 38-5, 2. Madyson Larson (MCW) 35-2.5, 3. Nicole Sherer (MCW) 32-5.5, 4. Madison Carlson (SJ) 30-8. Other MCW finisher: 12. Alexis Brolsma 27-2. BEA finishers: 8. Mariah Twedt 28-7, 14. Jennifer Quintero 26-9, 16. Mariah Mauris 26-1.5. Fairmont finishers: 5. Briana Gratz 29-8.5, 10. Talitha Burtis 27-9.5, 11. Hayley Jones 27-3.5. MTGHECML finishers: 9. Danielle Arndt 28-6, 15. Alissa Voyles 26-6, 18. Autumn Wildfeuer 16-0.

Discus: 1. Alayna Theissen (LCWMN) 118-9.5, 2. Madyson Larson (MCW) 107-5, 3. Talitha Burtis (F) 98-9.5, 4. Madison Carlson (SJ) 97-0. Other MCW finishers: 7. Alexis Brolsma 85-4. Other Fairmont finishers: 6. Hayley Jones 87-6. BEA finishers: 8. Mariah Twedt 84-8, 11. Jennifer Quintero 78-8, 12. Emily Hynes 71-5. MTGHECML finishers: 5. Alissa Voyles 92-0, 15. Danielle Arndt 66-1. 16. Autumn Wildfeuer 53-3.

BOYS RESULTS

Team Standings: 1. Fairmont 206, 2. BEA 171, 3. St. James Area 142, 4. MCW 131.5, 5. LCWM/Nicollet 119, 6. MTGHECML 68.5.

Individual Results (Top 4 individuals and Top 2 relays advance to Section 2A meet)

100: 1. Kenny Fischer (LCWMN) 11.6, 2. Matt Sheetz (LCWMN) 11.84, 3. Carter Fellows (MTGHECML) 11.98, 4. Brian Wilde (F) 12.31. Other MTGHECML finishers: 11. Darin Holmgren 13.07, 13. Riley Reed 13.30. Other Fairmont finishers: 7. Derek Edman 12.70, 8. Kaleb Runge 12.81. BEA finishers: 9. Jordan Frandle 12.84, 10. Dakota Jahnke 13.04, 17. Ben Frye 14.89. MCW finishers: 5. Brandon Kluver 12.32, 14. Dylin Whitehead 13.40, 15. Andrew Ringnell 13.44.

200: 1. Bailey Olson (BEA) 23.37, 2. Jake Denn (MTGHECML) 24.53, 3. Justin Born (LCWMN) 24.56, 4. Brandon Kluver (MCW) 25.01. Other BEA finishers: 13. Jordan Frandle 27.08. Other MTGHECML finishers: 10. Riley Reed 26.86, 14. Darin Holmgren 27.13. Other MCW finishers: 5. Dylan Jones 25.34, 16. Chan Bin Jun 27.61. Fairmont finishers: 7. Derek Edman 26.47, Levi Bulfer 25.08, 11. Kaleb Runge 26.91.

400: 1. Thomas Willett (F) 51.45, 2. Zuriel Chacon (SJ) 51.59, 3. Nate Subbert (F) 53.66, 4. Brandon Kluver (MCW) 55.69. Other Fairmont finisher: 7. Austin Schwidder 1:00.29. Other MCW finishers: 12. Chan Bin Jun 1:01.89, 14. Matt Holm 1:05.83. BEA finishers: 6. Jordan Stelter 59.02, 8. Gunnar Fering 1:00.38. MTGHECML finishers: 9. Tim Anderson 1:00.89, 10. Darin Holmgren 1:01.6.

800: 1. Nick Holm (MCW) 2:07.89, 2. Josh Sundblad (F) 2:09.73, 3. Isaac Miranda (BEA) 2:10.69, 4. Noah Pinke (SJ) 2:14.71. Other MCW finishers: 5. Dylan Brockman 2:17.08, 15. Dylan Petersen 2:30.41. Other Fairmont finishers: 11. Kaleb Linse 2:24.37, 12. Andy Lerma 2:24.79. Other BEA finishers: 13. Tristan Drake 2:24.86, 16. Alex Benson 2:37.27. MTGHECML finishers: 6. Jake Wolter 2:17.38, 17. Jonas Sletta 2:39.78.

1,600: 1. Josh Sundblad (F) 4:44.90, 2. Matthew Viesselman (MCW) 4:44.94, 3. Kalen Magers (LCWMN) 4:56.28, 4. Zac Ehlert (F) 4:56.42. Other Fairmont finisher: 6. Peter Nielsen 5:15.19. Other MCW finishers: 12. Dylan Petersen 5:37.66, 14. Kolton Larson 5:58.26. BEA finishers: 7. Zach Vaske 5:18.54, 11. Adam Buseman 5:28.35, 13. Kyle Mercer 5:54.62. MTGHECML finishers: 5. Jake Wolter 5:08.30, 15. Matthew Trueblood 6:08.11.

3,200: 1. John Roth (LCWMN) 10:22.36, 2. Josh Bjerken (MCW) 10:40.50, 3. Chris Sanders (BEA) 10:53.04, 4. Zac Ehlert (F) 11:01.06. Other MCW finishers: 5. Ramon Bowie 11:04.64, 13. Kolton Larson 12:54.66. Other BEA finisher: 14. Juan Ramirez 13:33.26. Other Fairmont finishers: 7. Andrew Moeller 11:36.32, 9. Ben Huinker 11:57.49. MTGHECML finisher: 11. Noah Frelich 12:27.89.

110 hurdles: 1. Evan Ward (F) 15.69, 2. Miguel Gonzalez (SJ) 16.09, 3. Brandon Olson (BEA) 16.82, 4. Daniel Sparks (MCW) 16.83. Other Fairmont finishers: 5. Kolin Kelly 17.24, 7. Christopher Poush 18.35. Other BEA finishers: 6. Jacob Johnson 17.92. Other MCW finishers: 9. Anders Fuller 19.33, 10. Andrew Ringnell 21.41.

300 hurdles: 1. Evan Ward (F) 41.47, 2. Matt Sheetz (LCWMN) 43.86, 3. Christopher Poush (F) 44.17, 4. Brandon Olson (BEA) 45.10. Other Fairmont finisher: 13. Dylan Eicholz 51.07. Other BEA finisher: 7. Seth Becker 45.45. MCW finishers: 6. Anders Fuller 45.29, 8. Dan Sparks 45.68, 14. Matt Holm 58.08. MTGHECML finisher: 5. Landon Martinez 45.12.

4×100: 1. Fairmont (Peter Erickson, Zach Brown, Brian Wilde, Josh Eversman) 44.18, 2. LCWMN 45.01, 3. Blue Earth Area (Jacob Johnson, Dakota Jahnke, Gus Phillips, Derek Johnson) 46.29, 4. MTGHECML (Carter Fellows, Jake Denn, Derrick Van Hee, Kyle Schultz) 46.89, 5. St. James 47.22, 6. Martin County West (Phillip Bowie, Derrek Russenberger, Chan Bin Jun, Dylan Jones) 51.29.

4×200: 1. Fairmont (Peter Erickson, Zach Brown, Josh Eversman, Thomas Willett) 1:31.65, 2. Blue Earth Area (Derek Johnson, Camden Bowers, Gus Phillips, Bailey Olson) 1:32.63, 3. Martin County West (Anders Fuller, Sam Baker, Dylan Jones, Wesley Cook) 1:35.57, 4. LCWMN 1:37.52, 5. MTGHECML (Josh Johanson, Kyle Schultz, Derrick Van Hee, Carter Fellows) 1:38.16, 6. St. James 1:38.29.

4×400: 1. Fairmont (Evan Ward, Zach Brown, Nate Subbert, Thomas Willett) 3:32.08, 2. Martin County West (Nick Holm, Sam Baker, Dylan Brockman, Wesley Cook) 3:32.65, 3. St. James 3:36.27, 4. Blue Earth Area (Camden Bowers, Derek Johnson, Gus Phillips, Isaac Miranda) 3:36.99, 5. MTGHECML (Kyle Schultz, Derrick Van Hee, Jake Denn, Landon Martinez) 3:50.60, 6. LCWMN 4:29.01.

4×800: 1. Martin County West (Nick Holm, Jonah Mayo, Matt Viesselman, Dylan Brockman) 8:23.92, 2. St. James 8:24.04, 3. Blue Earth Area (Chris Sanders, Seth Becker, Jordan Stelter, Kyle Mercer) 9:31.62, 4. LCWMN 9:36.10, 5. Fairmont (Peter Nielson, Andy Lerma, Tyler Johnson, Kaleb Linse) 9:40.87, 6. MTGHECML (Noah Frelich, Matthew Trueblood, Tim Anderson, Jonas Sletta) 10:21.66.

High Jump: 1. Josh Johanson (MTGHECML) 6-4, 2. Zach Brandt (SJ) 6-0, 3. Miguel Gonzalez (SJ) 6-0, 4. Jordan Sandmeyer (SJ) 5-8. Other MTGHECML finisher: 8. Kyle Scultz 5-4. Fairmont finishers: 6. Peter Erickson 5-8, 7. Nate Subbert 5-6. MCW finisher: 8. Nick Holm 5-4.

Pole Vault: 1. Brandon Olson (BEA) 11-9, 2. Kolin Kelly (F) 11-9, 3. Chris Sanders (BEA) 10-6, 4. Logan Stock (LCWMN) 10-6. Other BEA finisher: 5. Tyler Hannaman 10-6. Other Fairmont finisher: 6. Colin Meadows 9-6.

Long Jump: 1. Nick Shure (BEA) 20-10, 2. Josh Eversman (F) 20-6.75, 3. Sam Baker (MCW) 18-6.5, 4. Dan Sparks (MCW) 17-7.25. Other Fairmont finishers: 9. Kaleb Runge 15-4, 12. Austin Schwidder 14-6.75. Other MCW finisher: 7. Anders Fuller 16-10.5. MTGHECML finishers: 8. Jack Kortuem 15-5.5, 13. Carter Fellows 14-6, 14. Derrick Van Hee 14-5.5.

Triple Jump: 1. Josh Eversman (F) 41-7, 2. Camden Bowers (BEA) 40-1.5, 3. Wesley Cook (MCW) 40-1, 4. Tylar Larson (SJ) 39-9. other Fairmont finishers: 6. Tyler Johnson 35-9. Other MCW finishers: 7. Andrew Ringnell 35-3.75, 12. Matt Anthonisen 31-0. MTGHECML finishers: 11. Landon Martinez 31-2.5, 14. Jack Kortuem 29-1.

Shot Put: 1. Danny Krieger (BEA) 44-1, 2. Dakota Jahnke (BEA) 40-10, 3. Patrick Thofson (LCWMN) 39-4.5, 4. Jake Denn (MTGHECML) 37-9.5. Other BEA finisher: 9. Jacob Johnson 34-2.5. Other MTGHECML finishers: 10. Austin Denn 34-1, 15. Darrin Thurston 27-11.5. Fairmont finishers: 6. Zac Dewitt 36-1, 7. Adrian Moscoffian 35-10, 13. Theo Krumholz 28-8. MCW finishers: 11. Dylin Whitehead 31-5.5, 12. Phillip Bowie 30-9, 16. Lucas Potthoff 26-3.

Discus: 1. Danny Krieger (BEA) 128-5, 2. Christopher Johnson (SJ) 117-6, 3. Derek Edman (F) 107-9, 4. Gus Phillips (BEA) 105-9.5. Other BEA finisher: 11. Ike Zebedee 79-9. Other Fairmont finishers: 9. Steven Krumholz 84-0, 9. Theo Krumholz 84-0. MCW finishers: 7. Dylan Jones 94-9.5, 12. Lucas Potthoff 79-2.5, 14. Dylin Whitehead 73-5. MTGHECML finishers: 6. Austin Denn 102-4.5, 15. Darrin Thurston 64-1.